logo di stampa inglese
 

Balance sheet

 
thousands of euroNotes30-Jun-1231-Dec-2011
ASSETS   
Non-current assets   
Tangible fixed assets151,894,6911,884,476
Intangible assets 161,813,6901,802,521
Goodwill17377,903377,760
Equity investments18135,814135,865
Financial assets1914,25911,039
Deferred tax assets20112,615105,503
Financial instruments
- derivatives
21112,99580,548
  4,461,9674,397,712
Current assets   
Inventories2264,70372,761
Trade receivables231,281,4461,250,360
Contract work in progress2423,59922,390
Financial assets2541,54942,945
Financial instruments - derivatives2143,05140,642
Assets for current taxes266,2976,164
Other current assets27233,122211,833
Cash and cash equivalents28506,707415,189
  2,200,4742,062,284
Non-current assets held for sale29010,606
TOTAL ASSETS 6,662,4416,470,602

 

thousands of euroNotes30-Jun-1231-Dec-2011
SHAREHOLDERS'
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES
   
Share capital
and reserves
30  
Share capital 1,115,0141,115,014
-Reserve for own shares
at par value
 (12,782)(9,674)
Reserves 542,889537,538
-Reserve for own shares
exceeding par value
 (4,137)(4,008)
Reserves for derivative
instruments valued at fair value 
 (6,612)(8,606)
Retained earnings (losses) 2,0612,061
Profit (loss) for the period 76,943104,590
Group shareholders' equity 1,713,3761,736,915
Minority interest share 134,692142,431
Total shareholders' equity 1,848,0681,879,346
Non-current liabilities   
Loans - maturing beyond
the next year
312,660,2112,405,262
Employee leaving indemnity
and other benefits
3291,21191,595
Provisions for risks and charges33235,861227,055
Deferred tax liabilities3475,38276,057
Financial leasing payables
– maturing beyond the next year
354,1525,277
Financial instruments - derivatives2125,49917,657
  3,092,3162,822,903
Current liabilities   
Banks and other borrowings
- maturing within the next year
3195,705118,467
Financial leasing payables
– maturing beyond the next year
353,1333,683
Trade payables361,011,1641,229,242
Income tax liabilities37106,55336,998
Other current liabilities38469,377332,253
Financial instruments - derivatives2136,12547,710
  1,722,0571,768,353
Total liabilities 4,814,3734,591,256
TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS'
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES'
 6,662,4416,470,602

In compliance with Consob Resolution no. 15519 dated 27 July 2006, the effects of relationships with related parties are accounted for in the appropriate statement of financial position outlined in paragraph 2.02.02 of these consolidated half-year financial statements.